Mokrade SR

Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Snina
1 Poljanky 40 000 Stakčín SV L
2 Rybník Grotské chyžky 20 000 Zboj SV L
3 Rybník Medová baba 10 000 Nová Sedlica SV L
4 Vodárenská nádrž Starina 2 810 000 Stakčín SV R
5 Ulička 120 000 Kolbasov SV R
6 Sihla 110 000 Stakčín SV R
7 Kolbasovské lúky 80 000 Kolbasov SV R
8 Bahno 21 000 Zboj SV R
9 Hypkania - súčasť ŠPR Motrogon 20 900 Zemplínske Hámre SV R
10 Kotlík - súčasť ŠPR Motrogon 10 300 Zemplínske Hámre SV R
11 Stinská slatina 9 200 Zboj SV R
12 Udavská slatina 5 000 Osadné SV R
13 Ďurova mláka 2 700 Zemplínske Hámre SV R
14 Hostovické lúky 115 800 Hostovice SV N
15 Slatiny pod Soliščom 72 000 Stakčín SV N
16 Podstavka 259 100 Zemplínske Hámre SV N
3 706 000
Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Sobrance
1 Malé morské oko 3 200 Remetské Hámre SO L
2 Morské oko 138 000 Remetské Hámre, Vyšná Rybnica SO R
3 Pod Tŕstím 18 500 Remetské Hámre SO R
159 700
Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Spišská Nová Ves
1 Mokrade J a Z od Arnutoviec 120 000 Arnutovce SN L
2 Malé pole 70 000 Spišská Nová Ves SN L
3 Alúvium Štvrtockého potoka a Brusníka 54 000 Spiš. Štvrtok,Letanovce,Spišské Tomášovce SN L
4 Alúvium Brusníka V od HD ŠM Sp. Nová Ves 40 000 Spišská Nová Ves SN L
5 Pod koly 20 000 Harichovce SN L
6 Alúvium p. Holubnica 15 000 Spišská Nová Ves SN L
7 Alúvium Železného potoka 10 500 Hnilčík SN L
8 Iliašovský potok 7 000 Iliašovce, Harichovce SN L
9 Mlynský potok 5 000 Spišské Vlachy SN L
10 Pravostranný prítok Železného potoka 500 Hnilčík SN L
11 Delava - vlhké lúky 300 Hnilec SN L
12 Mokrá lúka na Ľ brehu Železného potoka 300 Hnilčík SN L
13 Alúvium rieky Hnilec 220 000 Hnilec, Nálepkovo SN R
14 Levočský potok 110 000 Levoča,Harichovce až Odorín SN R
15 Staré koryto Hornádu 50 000 Olcnava, Spišské Vlachy SN R
16 PP Novoveská huta 26 000 Spišská Nová Ves SN R
17 Rample 25 000 Olcnava, Spišské Vlachy SN R
18 Vyhniská (medzi Danišovcami a Odorínom) 15 000 Odorín SN R
19 Kropeje 2 000 Chrasť nad Hornádom SN R
20 Betlanovská dolina, Konzaj 1 000 Betlanovce SN N
791 600
Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Stará Ľubovňa
1 Hniezdne,  jazierko pri futbalovom ihrisku 30 000 Hniezdne SL L
2 Jakubianka ľavý breh 15 000 Nová Ľubovňa, Stará Ľubovňa SL L
3 Medzi Chmeľnicou a Hajtovkou 10 000 Chmeľnica SL L
4 Silážna jama medzi Ružbachmi a Kamienkou 300 Lacková SL L
5 Ľubovnianske kúpele, umelé jazierko 250 Nová Ľubovňa SL L
6 Plaveč - Podpílie slepé rameno 120 000 Plaveč SL R
7 Vengelský rybník 100 000 Stará Ľubovňa SL R
8 Andrejovka 10 000 Orlov SL R
9 Plavečské štrkoviská 1 500 000 Ľubotín, Plaveč SL N
1 785 550
Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Stropkov
1 Močiar v Sitníku 60 000 Stropkov SP L
2 Rybník "Ondava" Stropkov 40 000 Stropkov SP L
3 Bokšanské rybníky 30 000 Stropkov SP L
4 Brusnica 10 000 Brusnica SP L
5 Vodná nádrž Domaša - sever 2 000 000 Lomné SP R
6 Driečna 5 000 Vladiča SP R
2 145 000
Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Svidník
1 Alúvium potoka Bodružník 200 000 Bodružal SK L
2 Alúvium Valkovského potoka 200 000 Valkovce SK L
3 Alúvium Svidničanky 70 000 Dlhoňa, Havranec SK L
4 Alúvium potoka Margalica 50 000 Dlhoňa SK L
5 Čierna hora 30 000 Rovné, Hrabovčík SK L
6 Rybník Vyšný Orlík 25 000 Vyšný Orlík SK L
7 Vod. nádrž Krajná Poľana 25 000 Krajná Poľana SK L
8 Močiar v Nižnom Orlíku 10 000 Nižný Orlík SK L
9 Salašiska 10 000 Vyšný Komárnik SK L
10 Radomka  PR 155 402 Giraltovce, Matovce SK R
11 Lúky nad Vyšnou Písanou 150 000 Vyšná Písaná SK R
12 Rakovčík 100 000 Rakovčík, Beňadikovce SK R
13 Kuchtovce – alúvium pot. Mostovka 100 000 Kečkovce SK R
14 Rašelinisko Belejovce 50 000 Belejovce, Kečkovce SK R
15 Lúky v Šivárnej 30 000 Nižný Komárnik SK R
16 Miroľská slatina  PR 9 600 Miroľa SK R
17 Slatina pri Šarišskom Štiavniku 8 000 Radoma SK R
1 223 002
Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Šaľa
1 Rybník Kopola 135 000 Vlčany, Neded SA L
2 Pod hájom 120 000 Šaľa SA L
3 Les pri Kolárovskom kanáli 112 500 Šaľa SA L
4 Dlhá n/V. - rameno Váhu 100 000 Šaľa SA L
5 Les na východ od obce Diakovce 93 750 Diakovce SA L
6 Trnovecké mŕtve rameno Váhu I. - CHPV 65 000 Trnovec nad Váhom SA L
7 Mokradie 62 000 Šaľa SA L
8 CHPV Jahodnianske jazero (Gara) 53 300 Neded SA L
9 Ťažobne tehliarskej hliny I. 38 000 Žihárec SA L
10 CHPV Bábske jazero (Šúgó) 35 200 Selice, Vlčany SA L
11 Bufa – mokraď 35 000 Vlčany SA L
12 Rybník II. 35 000 Selice SA L
13 Čierne jazierko 34 027 Tešedíkovo SA L
14 Dolná lúka 30 000 Dlhá nad Váhom SA L
15 Zvyšok pôvodného koryta Váhu 26 000 Selice SA L
16 Kúty pri Váhu - rybník 25 000 Kráľová nad Váhom SA L
17 Ťažobňa tehliarskej hliny pri železnici 25 000 Tešedíkovo SA L
18 Ťažobňa tehliarskej hliny II. 22 500 Žihárec SA L
19 Zvyšok pôvodného koryta Váhu 20 000 Šaľa, Dlhá nad Váhom SA L
20 Zakázané 15 000 Neded SA L
21 Močiar na konci obce Žiharec 10 000 Žihárec SA L
22 Krivá hrádza 7 000 Neded SA L
23 Tri chotáre 6 000 Neded SA L
24 Potok pri Kopanici 6 000 Šaľa SA L
25 Blatné 5 300 Šaľa SA L
26 Krátke hony I. 5 000 Neded SA L
27 Krátke hony II. 5 000 Neded SA L
28 Mokrade pri Perješi 5 000 Selice SA L
29 Slaná lúka 5 000 Dlhá nad Váhom SA L
30 Horné Lány 4 000 Neded SA L
31 Neded – Zemné - zvyšky meandrov Váhu 4 000 Neded, Zemné SA L
32 Majer Mešterik 200 000 Močenok SA R
33 Trnovecké mŕtve rameno Váhu II. 55 000 Šaľa - Veča, Trnovec nad Váhom SA R
34 Na Bystrom 45 000 Šaľa, Trnovec nad Váhom, Selice SA R
35 Jazero pri Trnovci I. 30 000 Trnovec nad Váhom SA R
36 Bystré jazierko – CHPV 20 000 Tešedíkovo SA R
37 Zvyšok pôvodného koryta Váhu pri Trnovci 17 500 Šaľa SA R
38 Jazero pri Trnovci II. 5 000 Trnovec nad Váhom, Šaľa SA R
1 517 077
Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Topoľčany
1 Umelá vodná nádrž Nemečky 160 000 Nemečky TO L
2 Vodná nádrž Tesáre 110 000 Tesáre TO L
3 Umelá vodná nádrž Bedzany 100 000 Topoľčany TO L
4 Vodná nádrž Bodok 70 000 Horné Obdokovce TO L
5 Čermiansky močiar 54 500 Čermany TO L
6 Zľovský potok 30 000 Tesáre, Závada TO L
7 Čeľadinské mŕtve rameno - Belanov kút 27 200 Bojná Čeľadince, Chrabrany, Kovarce TO L
8 Jeles I. 17 500 Solčany TO L
9 Lázkový potok 15 000 Solčany TO L
10 Ludanické mŕtve rameno 10 000 Ludanice TO L
11 Jeles II. 4 000 Solčany TO L
12 Sútok Nitry a Bebravy 1 000 Práznovce TO L
13 Rameno Zátišie 450 Práznovce TO L
14 Čepúšky, predhorie Považ. Inovca 581 300 Prašice, Zlatníky TO R
15 Vodná nádrž Krtovce 200 000 Krtovce TO R
16 Vodná nádrž Veľké Ripňany 120 000 Veľké Ripňany TO R
1 500 950
Názov mokrade Plocha Názov obce Okres Kategoria
Name of wetland Area m2 Village District  
Trebišov
1 Trnávka - Sečovce 70 000 Trnávka TV L
2 Umelo odpoj. rameno Bodrogu pri Viničkách 50 000 Viničky TV L
3 (Zemplínska Teplica) - rybník 40 000 Zemplínska Teplica TV L
4 Mihaldyák 8 000 Brehov TV L
5 Sitina brehov 3 000 Oborín TV L
6 Zatínsky luh 660 600 Zatín TV R
7 Dlhé Tice PR 468 000 Rad, Zatín, Svinice TV R
8 Veľká Karčava 400 000 Veľký Kamenec, Strážne TV R
9 Starý Bodrog 300 000 Somotor, Zemplín TV R
10 Stará Tisa 250 000 Veľké Trakany TV R
11 Močiar pri Véči 229 000 Somotor, Nová Vieska TV R
12 Mŕtve rameno Bodrogu pri Kline nad Bodrogom 150 000 Klin nad Bodrogom, Borša TV R
13 Mŕtve rameno Tice 150 000 Rad TV R
14 Krátke Tice  PR 117 300 Zatín, Vojka TV R
15 Veľké Ozorovce – rybník 95 000 Veľké Ozorovce TV R
16 Mŕtve rameno Tice v úseku Hrušov - Rad 60 000 Rad TV R
17 Malý Ruskov – rybník 35 000 Nový Ruskov TV R
18 Tajba 273 600 Streda nad Bodrogom TV N
19 Bolianske rašelinisko  136 351 Kráľovský Chlmec, Boľ TV N
20 Tice Hrušov-Boľ 1 500 000 Hrušov, Rad, Boľ, Svinice, Zatín TV N
21 Veľké jazero 80 425 Vojka TV N
5 076 276